Joseph Davies Elementary School – 4th Nine Weeks Honor Roll

1st Grade Principal’s Award (All A’s)

Liam Abadie, Jayla Andrews, Amiah Apelacion,  Abreie Areas, Peyton Barbay, Cayden Biagas, Emma Borden, Jack Bowley, Alacia Brown, Randan Chestnut, Bryce Cobden, Hayden Doss,  Brenna Fassbender, Dustin Frilot, Derian Funez, Charles Gifford, Glenn Gonzalez,  Brandon Green, Dominic Grewette, Albernae Harris, Toraj Hatcher, Bria’ Holiday, Emma Isbell, Kaylee Johnson, Lane Johnston, Drew Jones, Sharon Juarez-Lemus, Ava Kirsch, Bella Kirsch, Lexi Labiche, Hebe Li, Cecilia Marchese, Valeria Mata, Marlei McCloskey, Thomas Mohon, Michael Molina, Mia Morales, Brayden Morrissey, Bryana Ortiz, Raelynn Prats, Alivia Resendez, Dylan Riviere, Rex Riviere, Kaidence Siener, Da’Niyah Sims, Braydon Smith, Ernesto Soto, Guy Sullivan, Juliette Thomas, Griffin Touchet, Dane Urbeso, Arabella White, and Jackson Winters.

2nd Grade Principal’s Award (All A’s)

Tyler Adams, Grace Aiola, Jaxson Allnet, Shelbi Alphonso, Kiera Alphonso, Destin Arabie, Branden Banks, Haley Belgiovine, Jade Bergeron, Sage Borne, Jonathon Boudreaux, Makayla Boyle, Haskell Canman, Martin Carbajal, Cooper Carreras, Haleen Cazaubon, Riley Chauppetta, Ethan Coker, Gavin Couvillon, Abigayle Creason, Addison Dier, Tristan Dubose, Aaron Funez, Noah Gerrick, Rhyne Grewette, Karmindi Grosch, Emma Guerra, Bayleigh Hammer, Mikayla Hardouin, Joshau Heidel, Isabella Held, Bryce Hernandez, Brennyn Holiday, Lyric Jenkins, Keegan Johnson, Serenity Lapeyrouse, Christian Maldonado, Ayden Mayer, Ava Mayer, Anayai Melerine, Brennan Menesses, Jacob Moity, Harrison Nunez, Nathan Pechon, Mackenzie Plumstead, William Scully, Brileigh Silcio, Annie Solis-Gayton, Presley Stigler, James Torres, Molly White, Christopher Williams, and Adrian Wilson.

3rd Grade Principal’s Award (All A’s)

Elizabeth Abreu, Mia Belsom, Celine Bioc,  Abby Browne, Emily Browne, Kayleigh Carbajal, Kaelyn Clomburg, Olivia Dudley, Hayden Espiritu, Christina Etienne, Laci Evans,  Macie Fernandez, Tayde Gonzalez-Chavez, Kennedi Grosch, Bailey Harper, Logan Hartwick, Kaleb Hernandez, Kaylie Hiers, Emma Huerstel, Avery Johnston, Katelyn Jones, Lindsey Ludwig, Alexis Lombardo, Olivia Meyers, Christian Miller, Aysia Mosely, Jackson Nunez, Angel Ortiz, Hailey Pilet, Kaden Roach, Rilee Rodrgiue, Kevin Roussell, Molly Schroeder, Faith Serpas, Olivia Sibal, Briah Smallwood, Abbigail Thibodeaux, Michael Thonn, Kaiya Trowbridge, Graeyson Vado, and Emma Villa.

4th Grade Principal’s Award (All A’s)

Davin Basile, Russell Brand, Hayden Caserta, Cadence Dettwiller, Cole Devenport, Serintiy Gonzales, Mercedes Guillen, Rylie Hilkirk, Winnie Li, Axton Lopez, Trey Meyers, Cassidy Nunez, Allie Resendez, Randi Lynn Rhoden, Behr Riviere, Marissa Sass, Alexa Sullivan, Kristion Thomas, Alyssa Touchet, Kasey Vicknair, Shelby Vitrano, and Andy Ye.

5th Grade Principal’s Award (All A’s)

Kaitlynn Barbe, Kylie Bordelon, Brandon Burroughs, Olivia Cancienne, Selina Li, Daniel O’Neil, Tommie Powell, Peyton Scheeler, Oni Shano, Rio Tenorio Peres, Paige Touchet, and Kevin Yanez.

1st Grade Honor Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Kelvin Abreu,Ramsey Alexander, McKayla Alphonso, London Alvarez, ChrisAllen Assavedo, Roy Bailey, Kealeigh Beckham, Madison Callio, Titus Cease, Jenna Ely, Amia Etienne, Blaize Foster, McKynlie Franklin, Victoria Gaspar, London Green, Nestor Guillen, Bryson Holiday, Andrea Isaula, Clifford Johnson, Madison Johnson, Cayden Jourdan, Caleb Kellum, Kaiya Landry, Cherish Mccants, Rielyn Nolan, William Parks, Cole Rudesill, Jasper Saucier, Stefan Stoltz, Landon Touchet, Nicholas Treadaway, Riley Turnage, Ryan Vieregge, Keion Williams, Bryson Wilson, Chelsea Yanez Orellana, and Christopher Zamora-Hernandez.

2nd Grade Honor Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Braylin Banks, Russell Banks, Elise Begnaud, Bree Brock, Olivia Broussard, Shane Campo, Josue Cardona Rivas,  Ty’ana Ceaser,Delilah Clark, Jerran Davis, Lincoln Fontenot, Caylee Ford, Sofia Garcia,  Alexander Gauthier, Kamden Harney, Ty Heidel, Logan Henderson, Kaylie Hoey, Ameir Holmes, Kaydin James, Kira Melancon, Kane Menesses, Braden Merritt, Colin Nehlig, Joseph Patterson, A’Lisa Rijo, Dayana Rizo, Carmella Rodrigue, Jade Roques, Zia Shano,  Adrian Soto, Adisyn Torres,  Jace Tucker, Abner Umanzor, Malik Walker, Adreyona Wallace, Reed Wallace, Ean West, and William White.

3rd Grade Honor Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Ainsley Abadie, Terrance Alexander, Aziya Austin, Mason Bacques, Marie Barbe, Journey Bee, Layton Black, Kacey Blanco, Kimberley Blanco, Sarah Breaux, Ky’Liah Cameron, Giovani Campos, Ethan Caserta, Sequoia Cavanaugh, Madison Couture, Adyson Doty, Isabella Finkelstein, Diana Frias-Sanchez, Thomas Gagliano, Ayden Gebbia, Natalie Gonzalez, Tyler Hartmann, Jayden Hartwick, Milika Hudson, Chelsea Jarquin, Rayshod Ker, Aden Koepp, Jerome Lang, Kaden Lucas, Gabriel Madden, Marissa Martin, Chloe Ostendorf, Hannah Pilet, Kai Powell, Journie Reddick, Bradyn Rhoden, Vaughn Riviere, Nicholas Robin, Hayven Rowell, Karol Salazar, Phoenix Sensebe, Nya Shano, Tanija Smith, Gionne Soloman, Michael Stout, Jordyn Sylve, Ayla Thornton, Hannah Topey, Zoe Touchet, Brianna Treadaway, Madisyn Williams, Triston Wilson and Evan Ye.

4th Grade Honor Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Tevin Abadie, Sophia Ali, Caden Berthelot, Kolten Bischoff, Amberly Boudreaux,
Sara Braniff, Ashton Braselman, Patrick Browning, Aubree Caballeros, Tatiana Cabrera, Kelsi Cangelosi, Chazden Cazenave, Tyrielle Darensburg, Julian Davis, Alyssa Divincenti, Noah Dubose, London Frazer, Connor
Hartmann, Jaxon Herzog, Kennadi Hill,
Alyonna Hill, Kasey Hughes, Roderick James, Barry Johnson, Noah Johnson, Kasen Jones, Braydin Kimble, Sophia Kospelich, Elijah Leslie, Olivia Lewis, Herman Mackey, Trenydi Mansion, Aiden Martin, Jason Mathews, Kayla McSwain, Jonathan Mullins, Bronson Navarro-Carcamo, Trust Nedd, Sophia Oddo, Donte Rancatore, Justin Resendez, Kentrell Richard, Adrian Rijo, Sophia Riviere, Kierstyn Rodrigue, Caz Roig, Chad Roig, Aivana Rouleau,  BreeAnnh Rowell, Seth Rydzewski, Drake Sander, Kailee Smith, Daniel Soto, Isabella Tucker, Olivia Walker, Victor White, Haylee Whitfield, and Bryce Wilson.

5th Grade Honor Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Cole Armstrong, Landon Bartholomew, Ryleigh Bertheaud, Reiss Bowen, Rynn Cantrell, Faith Clark, Brennan Cobden, Terren Coffil, Ethan Couvillon, Haley Dalmado, Xander Davis, Mikayala Dennis, Devin DiPascal, Elijah Dubose, Jaidyn Ferguson, Haven Forsythe, Charles Gibson, Tyler Gonzales, Madison Hammer, Ava Heidel, Jade Hill, Layla Jackson, Jaden Lapeyrouse, Erica Lambert, Gavin Liuzza, Grayson Madary, Landon Menesses, James Miller, Kaylan Niles, Lily Noble, Mariska Oggs, Chloe Pham, Joseph Ricouard, Tre Riggio, Amanya Rijo, Stone Riviere, Patrick Sander, Landon Stansney, Kyle Vicknair, Nicholas Weathers, and Ryleigh Zahn.